Topsanah District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home District Unit Honor Roll
Troop 265
The following Scouts have earned the highest ranks within their program and we are pleased to recognize them here.

For more information about Troop 265, please visit their unit page.

Troop Information
Boy Scouts

Map Flower Mound

Unit Website Troop Website

Advancements
NameAdvancementDate
Bennett, Bailey, P Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/26/2014
Smith, Quinton, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/12/2014
Mills, Jeffrey, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/27/2014
Bailey, W Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/18/2013
Peters, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/14/2013
McCarty, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/12/2013
Hutcherson, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/30/2013
White, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/30/2012
White, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/30/2012
Allshouse, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/04/2012
Somero, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/19/2012
Rodriguez, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/05/2012
Friedman, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/20/2012
Casey, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/25/2012
Davidson, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/08/2012
Davidson, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/08/2012
Kruger, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/08/2012
Reiner, H Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/08/2011
Abdel-Qader, O Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/10/2011
Dorr, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/14/2011
Dorr, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/14/2011
Nichols, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/27/2010
Nichols, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/27/2010
Dickey, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/22/2010
Reiner, G Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/13/2010
Drum, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/26/2009
Shively, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/29/2009
Nichols, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/01/2009
Boes, K Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/11/2009
Gershenfeld, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/27/2009
Imbery, N Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/02/2009
Casey, P Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/30/2008
Acosta, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/19/2007
Pieters, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/16/2007
Rudkin, E Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/02/2007
Swackhamer, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/29/2007
Hayes, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/13/2006
Hobbs, G Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/06/2006
Guttery, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/25/2006
Sandel, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/07/2006
McDuffie, G Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/14/2006
Camp, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/07/2006
Marks, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/19/2006
Gershenfeld, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/06/2006
Stoltenberg, P Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/06/2006
Barry, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/09/2004
Krueger, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/01/2003

Upcoming Events

CUB LEADER TRAINING




BOY SCOUT LEADER TRAINING


Merit Badge Counselor
        Training
12/12-Tuesday-7:30-9 pm
(Flower Mound Library)
1/13/2018-Saturday-9-11 am
--------------------------------------------

DISTRICT EVENTS

Roundtable
(Cub Scout & Boy Scout)
1st Tuesday of EVERY Month

Next Roundtable: 7:30 pm
  November 7, 2017
------------------------------------
UNIVERSITY OF SCOUTING
Saturday, 11/18

Banner

Newsflash

SCOUTING FOR FOOD, Saturday, February 7, 2015. 
Any questions please direct to Kenny Rogers.